Real Florida 5k Run Wekiwa Springs State Park
March 6, 2004
Race Age
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
           
1 0 Gary Cohen, 46, Apopka 17:57.4
2 1 M40 Mike McConnell, 40, Chuluota 18:50.1
3 1 M50 John Van Valkenburgh, 52, Windermere, FL 18:53.7
4 1 M45 Robert Weatherwax, 46, Longwood, FL 19:42.7
5 1 M30 Ken Kandefer, 31, Tequesta 19:52.9
6 2 M30 Jose Fernandez, 33, Jacksonville 20:02.7
7 3 M30 Jonathan Boardman, 31, Winter Park 20:25.5
8 1 M14 Steven Hodges, 16, Winter Park, FL 20:58.4
9 1 M25 Yuji Funakoshi, 27, Orlando 21:40.8
10 1 M35 Steve Knox, 39, Apopka 21:53.8
11 1 M60 Parry Dolle, 64, Winter Springs 22:06.0
12 2 M50 Billy Kovaly, 54, Windermere 22:18.2
13 4 M30 Mark Lucas, 31, Oviedo, FL 22:20.8
14 2 M45 Tim Koerber, 47, Longwood 22:24.3
15 2 M35 Michael Van Oss, 38, Oviedo 22:32.8
16 2 M40 Dean Hewitt, 42, Longwood 22:34.8
17 3 M35 Scott Baltunis, 36, Leesburg 22:39.9
18 1 M55 Punch Metcalf, 58, Columbus 22:56.4
19 3 M50 Randall Brown, 51, Sanford 23:12.0
20 2 M14 Matt Koerber, 15, Longwood 23:14.3
21 5 M30 Brett Looker, 31, Lexington, SC 23:25.8
22 4 M35 Edward Dessommes, 35, Altamonte Springs 23:40.0
23 3 M40 Thomas Johnson, 41, Apopka 23:40.6
24 5 M35 George Kirk, 38, Orlando 23:47.1
25 3 M14 Garrett Kress, 14, Longwood 23:50.7
26 0 Lynda Koerber, 43*, Longwood 23:56.1
27 3 M45 John McLain, 47, Longwood 24:15.1
28 1 M20 Peter Bacopoulos, 23, Oviedo, FL 24:19.8
29 1 W35 Laura Bugeski, 38*, Ocoee, FL 24:23.1
30 1 W45 Lori Lampman, 47*, Orlando 24:27.0
31 6 M35 Bob Butterfield, 39, Orlando 24:35.1
32 2 M25 Daniel Barber, 25, Orlando 24:42.9
33 1 W20 Carrie Barnett, 24*, Sanford 24:45.6
34 7 M35 William Seaton, 35, Tampa 24:54.1
35 4 M40 Tim McColgan, 44, Apopka 25:06.0
36 1 JrM Shaun Peterson, 12, Longwood 25:07.3
37 1 W30 Paula Lohrke, 30*, Orlando 25:10.3
38 2 M55 James Murphy, 56, Longwood 25:15.3
39 3 M25 Chad Wehmeyer, 25, Lake Mary 25:36.4
40 1 M65 Dick Ashby, 66, Longwood 25:41.2
41 2 JrM Charles Renninger, 10, Longwood 26:12.2
42 2 W20 Monica Spirig, 23*, Orlando 26:13.2
43 4 M45 Michael Snyder, 46, St. Cloud 26:17.4
44 8 M35 Leif Rawson, 36, Altamonte Springs 26:36.1
45 9 M35 Charles Buhler, 39, Maitland 26:40.1
46 4 M25 Michael Hollosy, 29, Maitland 26:40.2
47 4 M14 Jesse Schmidt, 18, Winter Springs, FL 26:47.1
48 2 W45 Anna Rodriguez, 46*, Orlando 26:59.5
49 2 M65 Steve Smith, 70, Oviedo 27:04.9
50 5 M40 Bill Kress, 42, Longwood 27:06.0
51 1 W55 Linn Smith, 58*, Oviedo 27:17.0
52 5 M45 Eric Nielsen, 49, Oviedo 27:20.4
53 3 JrM John Arthur, 8, Longwood 27:27.0
54 10 M35 Jose Garcia, 35, Orlando 27:37.0
55 2 M60 Joseph Warren, 60, Maitland 27:54.9
56 3 M55 John Alers, 57, Apopka 28:00.0
57 4 M55 John Cummins, 57, Apopka 28:27.5
58 4 M50 Robert Sindler, 51, Sorrento, FL 28:52.1
59 5 M55 Arvis Irvin, 55, Eustis 29:05.7
60 3 M65 Bill Morris, 69, Apopka 29:14.2
61 3 W45 Bonnie Welter, 46*, Palm Coast 29:35.3
62 1 JrW Caroline Arthur, 10*, Longwood 29:37.8
63 1 W60 Rita Schafer, 63*, Mt Plymouth 29:49.4
64 5 M14 Adam Irvin, 17, Casselberry 30:10.8
65 5 M25 Brian Cummins, 26, Maitland 30:16.3
66 1 W40 Alice Bard, 41*, Winter Springs 30:27.6
67 2 W40 Babette Addems, 44*, Longwood 30:43.3
68 6 M45 Joseph Delano, 46, Lakeland 30:50.0
69 2 W35 Angie Salvo, 37*, Apopka 31:11.0
70 3 W20 Heather Rowe, 21*, Orlando 31:13.8
71 7 M45 Stephen Burton, 47, Mount Plymouth 31:25.2
72 3 W40 Carolyn Bach, 41*, Apopka 31:28.9
73 4 W45 Tina Russell, 46*, Deltona, FL 31:40.8
74 1 W25 Cole Richards, 26*, Deland, FL 31:41.6
75 3 M60 Bob Leaman, 62, Winter Park, FL 31:50.7
76 6 M30 Roberto Santiago, 30, Winter Park 31:58.1
77 4 M65 Richard Schutt, 66, Heathrow 32:54.9
78 4 W40 Joyce Gifford, 42*, Deltona 33:03.6
79 8 M45 Gary Dwyer, 49, Winter Springs 33:22.7
80 2 W55 Valerie Scott, 55*, Chuluota 33:44.8
81 3 W35 Tina Cohen, 38*, Apopka 34:00.5
82 2 W25 Yvette Herrera, 25*, Longwood, FL 34:06.6
83 4 W35 Dana Evans, 39*, Winter Springs 34:27.1
84 5 W35 Lynda Kirkland, 38*, Canton 34:34.4
85 6 W35 Michelle Kirkland, 38*, Winter Springs 34:34.8
86 2 W30 Jennifer Kosloski, 31*, Orlando 34:48.6
87 5 W40 Wanda Medina, 41*, Orlando, FL 34:49.5
88 5 W45 April Brown, 46*, Apopka 35:22.3
89 3 W25 Chris San Agustin, 25*, Orlando 35:42.0
90 1 W65 Sandra Schutt, 65*, Heathrow 35:42.5
91 6 M40 Jeff Bowan, 42, Sanford 36:03.1
92 4 W25 Barbara Cazel, 28*, Altamonte Springs 36:03.4
93 6 W45 Jackie Cartwright, 47*, Melbourne 36:46.1
94 5 M50 Kenn Parks, 54, Orlando 36:52.1
95 1 W50 Lynda Wilson, 54*, Mt Dora 36:54.0
96 2 W65 Ann Kahl, 74*, Apopka 36:56.7
97 3 W55 Christine Brown, 56*, Longwood 36:57.8
98 4 W55 Carol Williams, 58*, Winter Park 37:16.1
99 3 W30 Johanne Seaton, 34*, Tampa 37:16.3
100 2 JrW Morgan Mullins, 9*, Lake Mary 37:31.5
101 11 M35 Nicholas Mullins, 37, Lake Mary 37:31.8
102 1 W14 Cori Brown, 17*, Apopka 38:01.5
103 6 M14 Adam Baltunis, 14, Mt. Dora, FL 38:05.5
104 7 W45 Lydia Smith, 45*, Sorrento 38:46.5
105 6 W40 Dayci Snyder, 41*, St. Cloud 39:41.1
106 5 W25 Sarah Baltunis, 28*, Leesburg 41:43.5
107 7 W35 Brenda Walker, 37*, Orlando 42:06.4
108 12 M35 Robert Walker, 39, Orlando 42:06.6
109 13 M35 Jason Welter, 37, Apopka 43:37.0
110 3 W65 Mary E. Canty, 79*, Orlando 45:29.7
111 2 W50 Arlene Murphy, 52*, Longwood 47:05.8
112 4 W65 Anita Bergh, 79*, Apopka 47:27.5
113 4 W30 Lillian Adams, 33*, Apopka 47:40.1
114 8 W35 Kim Lynch, 35*, Apopka 47:40.7
115 5 W30 Holly Loftin, 31*, Apopka 47:41.3
116 8 W45 Jan Odum, 49*, Longwood 47:48.2
117 4 M60 Fred Welter, 60, Palm Coast 49:51.8
118 5 M60 William Murphy, 63, Longwood 50:05.7
119 5 M65 Frank Mannion, 66, Apopka 51:52.7
120 2 W60 Alma Mannion, 61*, Apopka 57:47.3
121 6 M65 Francis (Frank) Canty, 77, Orlando 57:47.8
122 3 JrW Erin Welter, 8*, Apopka 58:40.0
123 4 JrW Arianna Welter, 9*, Apopka 58:40.4
124 9 W35 Deirdre Welter, 36*, Apopka 58:42.8
* indicates females
    3 FINISHERS AMONG MEN UNDER 14
    6 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 14 - 19
    1 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 20 - 24
    5 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 25 - 29
    6 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 30 - 34
   13 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 35 - 39
    6 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 40 - 44
    8 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 45 - 49
    5 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 50 - 54
    5 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 55 - 59
    5 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 60 - 64
    6 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 65 & UP
    4 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN UNDER 14
    1 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 14 - 19
    3 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 20 - 24
    5 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 25 - 29
    5 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 30 - 34
    9 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 35 - 39
    6 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 40 - 44
    8 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 45 - 49
    2 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 50 - 54
    4 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 55 - 59
    2 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 60 - 64
    4 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 65 & UP
   69 MEN FINISHERS
   53 WOMEN FINISHERS
  122 TOTAL FINISHERS
Real Florida 5k Run Wekiwa Springs State Park
March 6, 2004
Race AGE
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
           
Open Men
1 1 M45 Gary Cohen, 46, Apopka 17:57.4
           
Open Women
26 1 W40 Lynda Koerber, 43, Longwood 23:56.1
           
Men Under 14
36 1 JrM Shaun Peterson, 12, Longwood 25:07.3
41 2 JrM Charles Renninger, 10, Longwood 26:12.2
53 3 JrM John Arthur, 8, Longwood 27:27.0
           
Men 14 - 19
8 1 M14 Steven Hodges, 16, Winter Park, FL 20:58.4
20 2 M14 Matt Koerber, 15, Longwood 23:14.3
25 3 M14 Garrett Kress, 14, Longwood 23:50.7
47 4 M14 Jesse Schmidt, 18, Winter Springs, FL 26:47.1
64 5 M14 Adam Irvin, 17, Casselberry 30:10.8
103 6 M14 Adam Baltunis, 14, Mt. Dora, FL 38:05.5
           
Men 20 - 24
28 1 M20 Peter Bacopoulos, 23, Oviedo, FL 24:19.8
           
Men 25 - 29
9 1 M25 Yuji Funakoshi, 27, Orlando 21:40.8
32 2 M25 Daniel Barber, 25, Orlando 24:42.9
39 3 M25 Chad Wehmeyer, 25, Lake Mary 25:36.4
46 4 M25 Michael Hollosy, 29, Maitland 26:40.2
65 5 M25 Brian Cummins, 26, Maitland 30:16.3
           
Men 30 - 34
5 1 M30 Ken Kandefer, 31, Tequesta 19:52.9
6 2 M30 Jose Fernandez, 33, Jacksonville 20:02.7
7 3 M30 Jonathan Boardman, 31, Winter Park 20:25.5
13 4 M30 Mark Lucas, 31, Oviedo, FL 22:20.8
21 5 M30 Brett Looker, 31, Lexington, SC 23:25.8
76 6 M30 Roberto Santiago, 30, Winter Park 31:58.1
           
Men 35 - 39
10 1 M35 Steve Knox, 39, Apopka 21:53.8
15 2 M35 Michael Van Oss, 38, Oviedo 22:32.8
17 3 M35 Scott Baltunis, 36, Leesburg 22:39.9
22 4 M35 Edward Dessommes, 35, Altamonte Springs 23:40.0
24 5 M35 George Kirk, 38, Orlando 23:47.1
31 6 M35 Bob Butterfield, 39, Orlando 24:35.1
34 7 M35 William Seaton, 35, Tampa 24:54.1
44 8 M35 Leif Rawson, 36, Altamonte Springs 26:36.1
45 9 M35 Charles Buhler, 39, Maitland 26:40.1
54 10 M35 Jose Garcia, 35, Orlando 27:37.0
101 11 M35 Nicholas Mullins, 37, Lake Mary 37:31.8
108 12 M35 Robert Walker, 39, Orlando 42:06.6
109 13 M35 Jason Welter, 37, Apopka 43:37.0
           
Men 40 - 44
2 1 M40 Mike McConnell, 40, Chuluota 18:50.1
16 2 M40 Dean Hewitt, 42, Longwood 22:34.8
23 3 M40 Thomas Johnson, 41, Apopka 23:40.6
35 4 M40 Tim McColgan, 44, Apopka 25:06.0
50 5 M40 Bill Kress, 42, Longwood 27:06.0
91 6 M40 Jeff Bowan, 42, Sanford 36:03.1
           
Men 45 - 49
4 1 M45 Robert Weatherwax, 46, Longwood, FL 19:42.7
14 2 M45 Tim Koerber, 47, Longwood 22:24.3
27 3 M45 John McLain, 47, Longwood 24:15.1
43 4 M45 Michael Snyder, 46, St. Cloud 26:17.4
52 5 M45 Eric Nielsen, 49, Oviedo 27:20.4
68 6 M45 Joseph Delano, 46, Lakeland 30:50.0
71 7 M45 Stephen Burton, 47, Mount Plymouth 31:25.2
79 8 M45 Gary Dwyer, 49, Winter Springs 33:22.7
           
Men 50 - 54
3 1 M50 John Van Valkenburgh, 52, Windermere, FL 18:53.7
12 2 M50 Billy Kovaly, 54, Windermere 22:18.2
19 3 M50 Randall Brown, 51, Sanford 23:12.0
58 4 M50 Robert Sindler, 51, Sorrento, FL 28:52.1
94 5 M50 Kenn Parks, 54, Orlando 36:52.1
           
Men 55 - 59
18 1 M55 Punch Metcalf, 58, Columbus 22:56.4
38 2 M55 James Murphy, 56, Longwood 25:15.3
56 3 M55 John Alers, 57, Apopka 28:00.0
57 4 M55 John Cummins, 57, Apopka 28:27.5
59 5 M55 Arvis Irvin, 55, Eustis 29:05.7
           
Men 60 - 64
11 1 M60 Parry Dolle, 64, Winter Springs 22:06.0
55 2 M60 Joseph Warren, 60, Maitland 27:54.9
75 3 M60 Bob Leaman, 62, Winter Park, FL 31:50.7
117 4 M60 Fred Welter, 60, Palm Coast 49:51.8
118 5 M60 William Murphy, 63, Longwood 50:05.7
           
Men 65 & Up
40 1 M65 Dick Ashby, 66, Longwood 25:41.2
49 2 M65 Steve Smith, 70, Oviedo 27:04.9
60 3 M65 Bill Morris, 69, Apopka 29:14.2
77 4 M65 Richard Schutt, 66, Heathrow 32:54.9
119 5 M65 Frank Mannion, 66, Apopka 51:52.7
121 6 M65 Francis (Frank) Canty, 77, Orlando 57:47.8
           
Women Under 14
62 1 JrW Caroline Arthur, 10, Longwood 29:37.8
100 2 JrW Morgan Mullins, 9, Lake Mary 37:31.5
122 3 JrW Erin Welter, 8, Apopka 58:40.0
123 4 JrW Arianna Welter, 9, Apopka 58:40.4
           
Women 14 - 19
102 1 W14 Cori Brown, 17, Apopka 38:01.5
           
Women 20 - 24
33 1 W20 Carrie Barnett, 24, Sanford 24:45.6
42 2 W20 Monica Spirig, 23, Orlando 26:13.2
70 3 W20 Heather Rowe, 21, Orlando 31:13.8
           
Women 25 - 29
74 1 W25 Cole Richards, 26, Deland, FL 31:41.6
82 2 W25 Yvette Herrera, 25, Longwood, FL 34:06.6
89 3 W25 Chris San Agustin, 25, Orlando 35:42.0
92 4 W25 Barbara Cazel, 28, Altamonte Springs 36:03.4
106 5 W25 Sarah Baltunis, 28, Leesburg 41:43.5
           
Women 30 - 34
37 1 W30 Paula Lohrke, 30, Orlando 25:10.3
86 2 W30 Jennifer Kosloski, 31, Orlando 34:48.6
99 3 W30 Johanne Seaton, 34, Tampa 37:16.3
113 4 W30 Lillian Adams, 33, Apopka 47:40.1
115 5 W30 Holly Loftin, 31, Apopka 47:41.3
           
Women 35 - 39
29 1 W35 Laura Bugeski, 38, Ocoee, FL 24:23.1
69 2 W35 Angie Salvo, 37, Apopka 31:11.0
81 3 W35 Tina Cohen, 38, Apopka 34:00.5
83 4 W35 Dana Evans, 39, Winter Springs 34:27.1
84 5 W35 Lynda Kirkland, 38, Canton 34:34.4
85 6 W35 Michelle Kirkland, 38, Winter Springs 34:34.8
107 7 W35 Brenda Walker, 37, Orlando 42:06.4
114 8 W35 Kim Lynch, 35, Apopka 47:40.7
124 9 W35 Deirdre Welter, 36, Apopka 58:42.8
           
Women 40 - 44
66 1 W40 Alice Bard, 41, Winter Springs 30:27.6
67 2 W40 Babette Addems, 44, Longwood 30:43.3
72 3 W40 Carolyn Bach, 41, Apopka 31:28.9
78 4 W40 Joyce Gifford, 42, Deltona 33:03.6
87 5 W40 Wanda Medina, 41, Orlando, FL 34:49.5
105 6 W40 Dayci Snyder, 41, St. Cloud 39:41.1
           
Women 45 - 49
30 1 W45 Lori Lampman, 47, Orlando 24:27.0
48 2 W45 Anna Rodriguez, 46, Orlando 26:59.5
61 3 W45 Bonnie Welter, 46, Palm Coast 29:35.3
73 4 W45 Tina Russell, 46, Deltona, FL 31:40.8
88 5 W45 April Brown, 46, Apopka 35:22.3
93 6 W45 Jackie Cartwright, 47, Melbourne 36:46.1
104 7 W45 Lydia Smith, 45, Sorrento 38:46.5
116 8 W45 Jan Odum, 49, Longwood 47:48.2
           
Women 50 - 54
95 1 W50 Lynda Wilson, 54, Mt Dora 36:54.0
111 2 W50 Arlene Murphy, 52, Longwood 47:05.8
           
Women 55 - 59
51 1 W55 Linn Smith, 58, Oviedo 27:17.0
80 2 W55 Valerie Scott, 55, Chuluota 33:44.8
97 3 W55 Christine Brown, 56, Longwood 36:57.8
98 4 W55 Carol Williams, 58, Winter Park 37:16.1
           
Women 60 - 64
63 1 W60 Rita Schafer, 63, Mt Plymouth 29:49.4
120 2 W60 Alma Mannion, 61, Apopka 57:47.3
           
Women 65 & Up
90 1 W65 Sandra Schutt, 65, Heathrow 35:42.5
96 2 W65 Ann Kahl, 74, Apopka 36:56.7
110 3 W65 Mary E. Canty, 79, Orlando 45:29.7
112 4 W65 Anita Bergh, 79, Apopka 47:27.5